Saturday, November 26, 2005

UPCOMING (finally)

MONDAY, 11.28

ARLENE’S GROCERY
- Rock and Roll Karaoke (11 pm) + Hair Supply + The Tomatoes
B.B. KING BLUES CLUB
- B.B. King
BITTER END
- The Moth + The Oz Noy Trio
BOWERY BALLROOM
- The Magic Numbers + David Kitt
CBGB – 313 GALLERY
- Alchemy Gothic Lounge w/ DJ Jason Vulgaras + The Saints of Pain
CONTINENTAL
- Original Punk Metal Karaoke Band (9:45 pm) + PillowFace + kHz + A Constant State
CUTTING ROOM
- Rhett George + Saycon
DARKROOM
- DJ Aurelio Valle (of Calla)
DELANCEY
- The Inbetweens (upstairs)
- Hot Iron Swallows + Taylor McFerrin + Michel Shaprow & DJs Colab + Christine Renee + Rich Medina (downstairs)
GALAPAGOS
- Smut hosted by Regie Cabico (8 pm)
- Burlesque w/ World Famous Bob (10 pm)
IRVING PLAZA
- Arch Enemy + All That Remains + Mnemic + A Perfect Murder
JOE’S PUB
- Billy Porter: At The Corner of Broadway and Soul (7:30 & 9:30 pm)
- Aqualung (11:30 pm)
KNITTING FACTORY – MAIN SPACE
- It Dies Today + Still Remains + Scars of Tomorrow + Bullet For My Valentine + Jacknife
KNITTING FACTORY – OLD OFFICE
- Mary Prankster Farewell Show
KNITTING FACTORY – TAP BAR
- A Big Band Christmas (7 pm)
- XYZ Affair + Summerbirds In The Cellar (10 pm)
LAKESIDE LOUNGE
- Kelly Jones Band
LIT
- One Eyed Stanley + Duchess + The Rants + Jetty
LIVING ROOM
- Jim Campilongo + Jesse Harris + Chris Thile + Jaymay + Seasonal
MERCURY LOUNGE
- The Primms + Jeffrey Lewis + The Cribs + Unbusted
MO PITKIN’S
- Miles Monday (in Sadie’s Lounge – 6 pm)
- The Reader’s Room presents John Hodgeman (7 pm)
- Midnight Pajama Jam w/ Jon Benjamin + Jon Glaser (8:30 pm)
OTTO’S SHRUNKEN HEAD
- Mattison Band + Smitty On Steel
PETE’S CANDY STORE
- Matthew Brookshire + My Compass Spins
PIANOS
- LES Productions presents P.S. + Colin McShane + Sounds of Greg D. + Jayson Yudoff + Stark
- DJ Shandi Sullivan (upstairs – 9 pm)
- Karaoke Killed The Cat (upstairs – 10 pm)
PUSSYCAT LOUNGE
- Stefko + Geidi Prime + My Better Half + Draw
SCENIC
- Vietnam w/ Gibby Haynes (of Butthole Surfers) + Soft
SIN-E
- Tight Phantomz + The Deep Down + Alana Grace + Leiah
TONIC
- Little Theatre
TRASH
- The Others Ran + The Kudabins



TUESDAY, 11.29

ACE OF CLUBS
- Pain Hertz + River Rose + Sean Hopkins
ARLENE’S GROCERY
- Billionaire Boys Club + Majorette + Kelly McRae
B.B. KING BLUES CLUB
- B.B. King (8 pm)
- Bon Jovi: Slippery When Wet (post-MSG Show – 11:30 pm)
BEACON THEATER
- The Australian Pink Floyd
BITTER END
- Claire Reilly Roe + Brandon Jane + Charity + Juliet Lloyd + Amy Leonard + Christopher Williams (CD Release) + Scott Sharrard
CAKE SHOP
- Crimson Sweet + Battletorn + Modern Machines + F-Units
CANAL ROOM
- Quantum Shift: A Benefit For The Warmth Of South Asian Earthquake Survivors … Suphala in concert w/ Yoko Ono + Edie Brickell + Harper Simon + Sean Lennon + Dana Leong + Domino & DJs Rekha + Nickodemus & reading by Suketo Mehta
CBGB – 313 GALLERY
- Chad Fisher Group + Anne One + Kirsten Price
CBGB – LOUNGE
- Fading Fast + Dana Carmel + Christina LaRocca + Dan MacDonald + Melissa Nadel + Noah Joyce + Lauren Flaherty + Isabel Riviera + Kevin O’Brien + Terry Christopher + The Grind
CONTINENTAL
- Psycho Syndrome + Great Day Coming + Almost Violet + Altamonte + Twin Engine + Kickin Daisies
CRASH MANSION
- Javier
CUTTING ROOM
- Breaking Laces + Gene Pritsker's Sound Liberation + Ben Morss' Infinite Orchestra
DELANCEY
- The Wood + Zeke Healy + Allana (upstairs)
- The Woes + Cricket Spin + Apothecary Hymns + Alice Texas (downstairs)
FAT BABY
- Cockfights Party w/ Billy Keith + Travis R. + Shouting
GALAPAGOS
- Punch Puppetry (8 pm – backroom)
- Regie Cabico’s Sulu Performance Program w/ Kontrast + Organic Thoughts + Ed Bok Lee + Aileen Cho + Anthony Lee (8 pm – frontroom)
- Brooklyn Comedy Company (10 pm)
HAMMERSTEIN BALLROOM
- Korn
HAPPY ENDING
- We Bite + Shit Hammered Parties
IRVING PLAZA
- From First To Last + Haste The Day + He Is Legend + Dead Reckless
JOE’S PUB
- Compania Flamenca Juan Polvillo (7:30 & 9:30 pm)
KNITTING FACTORY – MAIN SPACE
- Halifax + Punchline + Fully Down + Stiffler
KNITTING FACTORY – OLD OFFICE
- 4DSEA + The Thing In Itself
LAKESIDE LOUNGE
- Weekday Warriors
LIT
- Charm School + Down By Sound + Ghost of Lester Bangs
LIVING ROOM
- Sasha Dobson + Sam Shabber + My Brightest Diamond + Ana Egge
LUKE & LEROY’S
- Corrosion Party: Tribute to The New Romantics w/ DJ Mister X
MERCURY LOUNGE
- Johnny Hi-Fi + The Ides + VuDoo Soul + Kevin So
MO PITKIN’S
- Jonathan Ames Show (8 pm)
- Chicks and Giggles Benefit w/ Claudia Cogan + Michael Cyril Creighton + Shannon Ennis + Shawn Hollenbach + Poppi Kramer + Allen Warnock (8:30 pm)
- The Rant Show featuring Todd Montesi (10 pm)
OTTO’S SHRUNKEN HEAD
- Pink Jesus & DJ Pat Pervert
PETE’S CANDY STORE
- Brian Mundy + Tarpigh + Joel Thibideau (of Death Vessel)
PIANOS
- Sigmund Droid + The Roaring 20’s + The Algiers + The Evicted + Manchild + Ashes of Soma
PUSSYCAT LOUNGE
- The F-Holes + Echo Apartment + The Audacity + The Funeral Crashers
ROTHKO
- Death, Gentleman? + Grand Mal + The Jealous Girlfriends + Platinum
SCENIC
- Soul Society presents “Dig Deep”: The Adam Deitch Project
- DJs Chaka + Sergio (upstairs)
SIN-E
- Cameron Hill + Arbor Day + Page France + Lonesome Jack
TONIC
- Micah Blue Smaldone + PG Six + Cerberus Shoal
TRASH
- Chad Parks and The Near Death Experience + Our Finest Hour + As We Speak + The April Skies
WEBSTER HALL
- The Dandy Warhols + The Out Crowd



WEDNESDAY, 11.30

60 GANSEVOORT ST.
- Shindig Party w/ Enon + Ex-Y Magazines + Saints and Lovers & artwork by Josh Barash + Brion Isacs + Franco V. + Matt Kleigman + Pablo Lopez + Alex Spinney + Brina Jones + Louise Fenton & DJ Anton Newcomb (of Brian Jonestown Massacre) & clothing exhibit by Fight Cats
ACE OF CLUBS
- Phrog + Chris Dillon + The Robinsons
ARLENE’S GROCERY
- Stella’s Ball + O.T.I.S. + Imposter Syndrome + Derek James
B.B. KING BLUES CLUB
- Billy Squier – solo show
BEACON THEATER
- Bonnie Raitt + Marc Broussard
BITTER END
- Garrison Starr + Nini Camps + Michelle Malone + Jann Klose + Dellavalle + Acid Reign
CAKE SHOP
- Sentimentalist Magazine Issue 19 Release Party w/ Hopewell + Joemca + Moto:Rosa
CANAL ROOM
- J-Henry
CBGB – 313 GALLERY
- “Hung” Exhibit Opening + Artist Reception
CONTINENTAL
- Fiberglass + Peter Toh and The Royal Tease + Ultra High Frequency + Everything You Ever Wanted + Deathmask + Mark Lee
CRASH MANSION
- Honor Society + Rare Breed featuring Kyra + Unfinished Animal
CUTTING ROOM
- Joan Rivers
DARKROOM
- Deuce Deuce Party w/ DJ WomanMaker (Alex of Matador) + FancyPants (Paul of Interpol)
DELANCEY
- Broadband + Hillary Flowers + Juneteenth + Mighty Fine + Fiasco
DON HILL’S
- Mohican
FAT BABY
- Nouveau Party w/ DJs Larry Tee + Shaun Slaughter + Jess
GALAPAGOS
- Darmstadt featuring Alex Waterman + David Linton + Luke Dubois + Dafna Naftall + Hans Tammen + Tim Ruedeman (8 pm)
- The Hazzards Makeout Party w/ The Isotoners + Aaron Hill + The Crimson Guard (10 pm)
JOE’S PUB
- Compania Flamenca Juan Polvillo (7:30 & 9:30 pm)
- Mix Tape Riot! w/ Lady Sovereign Afterparty (11 pm)
KNITTING FACTORY – MAIN SPACE
- Lady Sovereign + Ghislain Poirier
KNITTING FACTORY – OLD OFFICE
- “Beatles” Benefit featuring Strawberry Fields
KNITTING FACTORY – TAP BAR
- The Blue Moon Ramblers
LAKESIDE LOUNGE
- Midnight Eleven w/ Danny Kortchmar
LIT
- Hi Red Center + Talibam
LIVING ROOM
- Cat Martino + Jem Cooke + Frank Tedesso
MERCURY LOUNGE
- Other Passengeres + Mobius Band + God Or Julie + Danielia Cotton
MO PITKIN’S
- Pharoah’s Daughter (7:30 pm)
- Langhorne Slim + Just About To Burn + Jones Street Boys (9:30 pm)
NOKIA THEATER
- Mudvayne + Sevendust + 10 Years + Bobaflex
OTTO’S SHRUNKEN HEAD
- VooDoo Luau w/ Jessica Delfino
PETE’S CANDY STORE
- Hula
PIANOS
- The End Of The World + Michael Leviton + Graham Smith (of Kleenex Girl Wonder) + Asi
- Indie Night School: Producers and Recording Engineer Edition w/ Steve Lillywhite (U2 Producer) + Martin Bisi (Sonic Youth Producer) + Bill Racine (Rogue Wave Producer) + Pal Mahajan (The National Producer) + more TBA (upstairs – 7 pm)
- DJ Tony C (upstairs – 10 pm)
PUSSYCAT LOUNGE
- 4Seen + Massimo + Sinking Ship + Underpup
RARE
- Dirty Lenin + The Rakehells + The Mixed Art Foundation + Kristeen Young
ROTHKO
Todd Bogin + The Fires + Seems So Bright + The Current
SIN-E
- Jesus Knevil + Jucifer + Made Out Of Babies + Skinny Blonde and Goodlooking + Hinder
- “All Night Schaal Night” w/ Tres (Psychic Ills) + Andreas (Other Music + Call The Cops/Call The Doctor) – (in sin-e bar)
SOUTHPAW
- The Blue Van + The Fame + Soft Explosions
SUBTONIC
- Pure Fire Party w/ DJs Criterion + Peter Gunn + Reaganomics
TONIC
- TILT Brass Band + Doug Wamble’s Faith-Based Initiatives
TRASH
- Aireoke (11 pm) + Gods Of Fire + The Future 86



THURSDAY, 12.01

ACE OF CLUBS
- Girls Rock and Girls Rule w/ Queen V + Tang + G-Spot + Loki The Grump + Emiko + 777’s
B.B. KING BLUES CLUB
- Yngwie Malmsteen
BEACON THEATER
- Bonnie Raitt
BOWERY BALLROOM
- Prefuse 73 + Icy Demons + Daylight’s For The Birds (former members of On!Air!Library!)
CAKE SHOP
- The Bloodsugars + Don Lennon + Casey Holford (CD Release) + Dream Bitches
CANAL ROOM
- Jay-J + Latrice Barnett
CBGB – 313 GALLERY
- Carolyn Alroy + Elisa Peimer
CRASH MANSION
- SoNYC.info Party w/ Direct From Hollywood Cemetery + Baby Shakes + The Stalkers + Trick and The Heartstrings & DJ PeppermintTwist
CUTTING ROOM
- ASCAP Music Showcase hosted by Chocolate Genius w/ Jamie Masefield (of Jazz Mandolin Project) + Doug Perkins (of Smoking Grass)
DELANCEY
- The English Department + Lola Ray + The Shorebirds + Volcano
DON HILL’S
- XRayGun + Lara Ewen and The Unstrung Orchestra + Washington Social Club + The Volunteers + Jennifer Heieck
FAT BABY
- DJ Boyracer (of Madison Strays) – (upstairs)
- Group Sounds + Deck of Jacks + Candy of The Lucky 13 (downstairs)
GALAPAGOS
- Vibraytum Arts Collective Exhibition (7 pm)
JOE’S PUB
- Losers Lounge Tribute to Roxy Music + Brian Eno (7 pm)
- Don Byron plays Junior Walker (9:30 pm)
KNITTING FACTORY – MAIN SPACE
- Beggars Group Fall/Winter CD Sampler Giveaway (front bar … 5 – 7 pm)
- WBAR presents Mark Gardener (of Ride) + Goldrush + Hopewell (9 pm)
KNITTING FACTORY – OLD OFFICE
- Pnuma Trio
KNITTING FACTORY – TAP BAR
- Princess + Z.X. + A Northern Chorus + The Burdocks
LAKESIDE LOUNGE
- The Teenage Prayers
LIT
- Fresh Kills + Beat The Devil + Mathematicians + My Pet Dragon + Shitcoper
LIVING ROOM
- Rene Lopez + Leona Naess + Milton + The Sisters Three w/ Anna Christie & Beatrice & Cassandra
LUCKY CAT
- Michal The Girl + Cooty Shot + Aaron and Mordechai + EZMachine
MAGNETIC FIELD
- Live Band Karaoke (9 pm – 12 am)
MAXWELL’S
- Mark Mulcahy + The Butterflies Of Love
MERCURY LOUNGE
- Kiss Me Deadly + Nous Non Plus + Miho Hatori (of Cibo Matto) + The Ark
MO PITKIN’S
- Richard Julian (7:30 pm)
- Jesse Hartman + NYC Smoke (9 pm)
- Josh Cole + Rachael Sage (11 pm)
NOKIA THEATER
- Morcheeba + Gabby La La
OTTO’S SHRUNKEN HEAD
- Subway Band + Killa Bee
PETE’S CANDY STORE
- Andy Friedman and Other Failures + Welcome Wagon
PIANOS
- KEXP and The Dieli Magazine present Musique Sans Frontiers NYC/Montreal Band Exchange w/ The Harlem Shakes + Telefauna + Lolita Bras + Looker + Land of Talk
PUSSYCAT LOUNGE
- EndMusik + Kamoni + Moldover + Overclock Orchestra + Sucre & VJ Full Stealth
RED & BLACK
- Saviours & DJ Casey Block
ROTHKO
- Madison + Foreign Islands + Spielerfrau + Man In Gray + The Swedes & DJ Ultragrrrl
SCENIC
- Norman’s Big Night Out
SIN-E
- Kittens + Limbs + Puppies + Print + Sparky’s Flaw + The Argument
TONIC
- Aki Onda + Alan Licht + Michael Snow (8 pm)
- Kneebody + Jersey Band (10 pm)
TRASH
- Caltrop + Dogs Of Winter + Jehenna + Pontius Pilate Sales Pitch + Human Vice Patrol
WEBSTER HALL
- Mercy Corps Benefit w/ Secret Machines + Annie & DJ Anton (of Brian Jonestown Massacre)



FRIDAY, 12.02

ACE OF CLUBS
- The Sweet Ones + Country Club + The Devil Never Even Lived
B.B. KING BLUES CLUB
- Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe + Jake Shimabukuro
BEACON THEATER
- Clay Aiken
BOWERY BALLROOM
- Rogue Wave + Mazarin + Shelby
CAKE SHOP
- The Figgs + McGowan (early)
- Total War Party w/ Blacklist + Vanishing Kids (midnight)
CBGB – 313 GALLERY
- Didi Delicious + Post Bliss + Rob Dova + Happy Anarchy + Chris Cofani + Censer
CRASH MANSION
- Violator (Depeche Mode cover band) + The Good North + Nemo + Light From A Dead Star (rsvp to rsvp@newyorkunderbelly.com)
CUTTING ROOM
- Fifth of July + Rockets 21
DARKROOM
- DJ Dom Leon (of Rocket and Cars)
DON HILL’S
- 7 Deady Sins featuring Raza Odiada + Lain + My Only Downfall + Desolate + Beyond Shadows + Fetal Syndrome + The R Complex
FAT BABY
- SESAC + Loose Record Party w/ Levy + The Big Sleep + End Of The World & DJs Lil Tiger + Melody Nelson + J Good Times
GALAPAGOS
- Mortal Box Combat: The Trophy Wives vs. The Nu Voices (7 pm)
- Vangeline Theater Benefit (10 pm)
- VJ/DJ Dance Party w/ DJ Boyracer (midnite)
IRVING PLAZA
- Dinosaur Jr. + Ghetto Ways + Love As Laughter
JOE’S PUB
- Losers Lounge Tribute to Roxy Music + Brian Eno (7 & 9 pm)
KINGSLAND TAVERN (244 Nassau Ave., Brooklyn)
- Panthers + Saviours + Titan
KNITTING FACTORY – MAIN SPACE
- SADGE Fest w/ Beatallica + Vietnam + The Lilys & DJ Eatyet + DJ Eben + DJ James
KNITTING FACTORY – OLD OFFICE
- Brooke Fox + Joe Taylor + Stephen Strohmeier + Die Romantik + Mancino + Fire By Night
KNITTING FACTORY – TAP BAR
- Elliott Kerman and His Jazz Combo + The Groove Barbers (7 pm)
- Mendoza Line + Meredith Bragg and The Terminals + Mascott + Quiet Life (10:30 pm)
LAKESIDE LOUNGE
- The Rob Arthur Band
LIT
- Figurines + Aeroplane Pageant + Palisade + Ruining Tomorrow
LIVING ROOM
- Aldo Perez + Blu Sanders + Steve Reynolds + Benede Band
MAGNETIC FIELD
- The Lascivious Biddies (9 pm)
- DJ Jennie Wasserman (11 pm)
MAXWELL’S
- Blood On The Wall + Psychic Ills + Morning Theft
MERCURY LOUNGE
- Chad Van Gaalen + David Dondero + Chris Mills and The Miserable Bastards
MO PITKIN’S
- First Fridays presents The Element + DV8 (7:30 pm)
- Main Squeeze Orchestra + Clean and Nasty (10 pm)
- Porno Jim Show (12 am)
NOKIA THEATER
- Rick Springfield
NORTHSIX
- Aikostar + Me Talk Pretty + The Figurines
ORCHARD BAR
- Stolen Transmission Party
PETE’S CANDY STORE
- Andy Friedman and The Other Failures + Welcome Wagon
PIANOS
- LookIt (members of The Caulfield Sisters + Mercury Rev) + Haley Bonar + Sing Sing (Emma of Lush) + Extra Blue Kind + Blythe Hollow
- Sharon Van Etten + The Yellow Princess (upstairs – 7:30 pm)
- DJ Sergio Vega (upstairs – 10 pm)
PUSSYCAT LOUNGE
- The Essex Festival of Sound w/ Urban Cincopath + Phosphates + The Jhon Thumb Band + Anglescreams + Like Moving Insects + Lisa McHenry
ROTHKO
- Hip Hop Karaoke: "Your Chance To Rhyme"
SCENIC
- The Groove Bros. + APSCI + Mon.Key.Pod + 3rd Party
- Hot Fuckin’ Pink Party
SIN-E
- Faces On Film + Orange Park + Baby Strange + Honored Guests + Cordalene
SOUTHPAW
- Girlyman + Ariel Aparicio and The Hired Guns
SUBTONIC
- The Bunker Party w/ DJ Spinoza + KleverVice + Unjust + Movement
TONIC
- Masha Qrella + Shot’nez + Burnt Sugar
TRASH
- Juneteeth + Apollo Heights + Funk Face + Pillow Theory + Cool Hand + Honeychild
WEBSTER HALL
- Against Me! + Smoke Or Fire + The Epoxies + The Soviettes



SATURDAY, 12.03

ACE OF CLUBS
- Daphne + The Dust Up + Kung-Fury + The Gents
B.B. KING BLUES CLUB
- The Max Weinberg Seven (8 & 10:30 pm)
BEACON THEATER
- Clay Aiken
BOWERY BALLROOM
- Early Man + Priestess + Rye Coalition
CAKE SHOP
- The Figgs + Awesome Color + The Two Tears
CBGB
- Zero Boys + Fearless Vampire Killers + Ensign + Hymen Holocaust + Insane Fight
CBGB – 313 GALLERY
- Faith + Gabriel Tavares (of The Thins) + Jeff Martin
CUTTING ROOM
- WFUV Dance Party featuring Rita Houston
DON HILL’S
- Liam Goodwin and The Ramble + Ricky Valente + Yellow Hammer + Waking Matthew + Kira Leigh
GALAPAGOS
- Catch featuring work by 31 Down Radio Theater + Adam & Zach + Jess Barbagallo + Big Dance Theater + Neal Mediyn + Philifor and Philimor + Katy Pyle + The Steering Committee + Katie Workum (7 & 9 pm)
- Paprika (10 pm)
- Jon Lundbom and Big Five Chord (11 pm)
IRVING PLAZA
- Dinosaur Jr. + Ghetto Ways + Love As Laughter
JVELYN DOWNS (207 W. 136th St.)
- The Dashing Wildes + The WoWz + Zachary Robert + Turner Cody + Spencer Chakedis (7:30 pm … rsvp to wilde@thedashingwildes.com)
JOE’S PUB
- Losers Lounge Tribute to Roxy Music + Brian Eno (7 & 9 pm)
KNITTING FACTORY – MAIN SPACE
- First Annual Willie Mae Rock N Roll Auction (7 pm)
KNITTING FACTORY – OLD OFFICE
- Alysson Light + Allison Tartalia + Mandala + Prana Trio + Kendra Flowers + Greg Diamond
KNITTING FACTORY – TAP BAR
- Tigers and Monkeys + Love Story In Blood Red
LAKESIDE LOUNGE
- Two Man Gentleman Band
LIT
- Slowlands + Object + Sweet Thieves + Harris
LIVING ROOM
- Mudfunk + Crescent and Frost + Kristin Diable + Vic Varney
LUKE & LEROY’S
- MisShapes Party
MAGNETIC FIELD
- Imaginary Icons + DC Snipers (8 pm)
- Charlene’s Birthday Party w/ DJ Steve Reynolds (11 pm)
MERCURY LOUNGE
- Satanicide + Peelander-Z + Lestlie and The Lys
MO PITKIN’S
- Chris Trapper (10 pm)
- Adam Rinn’s First Real Man Variety Show (12 am)
MOVIDA
- Robot Rock Party: Penelope Tuesdae’s Welcome Home Party
NORTHSIX
- Bob Mould + Ris Paul Ric (of Q and not U)
OTTO’S SHRUNKEN HEAD
- This Spy Surfs + The Nebulas + Atomic Mosquitos + Tarantinos + Alcoholic Warhol
PETE’S CANDY STORE
- Andy Friedman and The Other Failures + Welcome Wagon
PIANOS
- Underrated Magazine presents The Undisputed Heavyweights + Paula Valstein + A Brief Smile + very special guests
- Carell Cassey + Jeff Schramm (upstairs – 7 pm)
- DJ Mr. Blue (upstairs – 10 pm)
PUSSYCAT LOUNGE
- Matt Russell + Tin Hollow + West of Seven + American Popular + Defected + Dependency
ROTHKO
- Annie + Kudu + Spank Rock + Portnoy (early)
- Direct Drive presents DJ Seen's B-Day Bash w/ DJ Force + Dr. Stepper + Koncept (late)
SCENIC
- Frances + Daddy
- Rated X: The Panty Party
SIN-E
- Black Spoons (Record Release) + Goes Cube + Miss Fairchild + Porter Davis
SOUTHPAW
- Baby Loves Disco (2 – 5 pm)
- The Rub Party w/ DJs Ayres + Cosmo Baker + Pace Rock (10 pm)
SUBTONIC
- Shades of Brown: Sight and Sound Party w/ DJ Dee Cee + Anton
TOMMY’S TAVERN
- Love of Diagrams + Meneguar + Jail + Bent Outta Shape
TONIC
- Raz Mesinai (8 pm)
- Sleepy Doug Shaw + Growing + Telepathe + Lucky Dragons
TRASH
- Camera + Strange Attractors (CD Release) + Ghost Runner + The Boroughs + The Johns
WEBSTER HALL
- Ted Leo & The Pharmacists + Black Hollies + The Exit



SUNDAY, 12.04

B.B. KING BLUES CLUB
- Save A Child’s Heart 3rd Annual Benefit Dinner (4 pm)
- The Nylons (8 pm)
BEACON THEATER
- Clay Aiken
BOWERY BALLROOM
- Cannibal Ox + C-Rayz Walz + The Reavers
CAKE SHOP
- Bruises + Plans Plans + The Internet + Ghost Wars
CANAL ROOM
- Derrick Barnette and Statement Band
CBGB – 313 GALLERY
- Phil and The Osophers + Ari Benjamin
CUTTING ROOM
- Brini Maxwell
DARKROOM
- Engaged! The Party w/ Pedro Fiasco + Keith + Rosie + Sophie
DELANCEY
- Winter Unicorns: New York's Freshest Fashion Artists Show featuring Alisha Trimle + Lydia Crash + Piece Boutique (upstairs)
- Kill The Lights + Nanuchka + Beauty Sleep + Snow Fairies (downstairs)
DON HILL’S
- Sea Monster 20th Anniversary Party (1 pm)
- Tears Of Cain + Crachein + Vertigo + Passerby + Naked Stranger + Betrayal + The Prospects (7 pm)
GALAPAGOS
- Sid and Buddy Karaoke (10 pm)
JOE’S PUB
- Joy Askew + Steve McEwan + James Maddock (7 pm)
- The Fabulous Entourage + Jesus H. Christ (9:30 pm)
KNITTING FACTORY – MAIN SPACE
- Bettye LaVette
KNITTING FACTORY – OLD OFFICE
- The Space Between Us All + The Randy Bandits + The Gulf + Mutha Wit
KNITTING FACTORY – TAP BAR
- Any Minute RocksNow Benefit featuring Julie Foldesi + The Friedman Brothers Band + Jann Klose + Maddy Whatt + The Mercy Street Blues Band
LAKESIDE LOUNGE
- Tandy
LIVING ROOM
- Virgil Show + Alana Grace + Jay Collins Band + Pete Galub
MERCURY LOUNGE
- Erika Simonian and The Go-Kartel + Randi Russo + The Royal Wylds
MO PITKIN’S
- The Oggs (7 pm)
- Surf Reality presents FaceBoyz Open Mike Night (9 pm)
NOKIA THEATER
- Hawthorne Heights + Silverstein + Aiden + Bayside
NORTHSIX
- Kaiser Cartel + Margot and The Nuclear So & So’s
OTTO’S SHRUNKEN HEAD
- Magges + Urban Cincopath + Even Pete + The Living Proof Band
PETE’S CANDY STORE
- Kelley McRae + Eilen Jewel
PIANOS
- Sunday Skool With The Whitest Kids U Know (8 pm)
- VooDoo Economics + New York Electric Piano (9:30 pm)
- The Seventh Day Acoustic Residency featuring Paul Scheider w/ Oscar Rodriguez (upstairs – 7 pm)
- Liberation Sound! (upstairs – 10 pm)
SIN-E
- Meneguar + Love of Diagrams + Team Robespierre + Bronze Episode
SOUTHPAW
- Southern Culture On The Skids + Triple Hex
TONIC
- Jeremy Wilms
TRASH
- I.M. Everything + The Living Blue + Toys In Trouble
WEBSTER HALL
- Iron & Wine + Calexico